1 & 4/148 Brisbane Street
Dubbo NSW 2830
$110,000 per annum or $2,115 per week plus GST
High-Exposure Commercial Premises For Lease
Positioned within a well-established complex in the heart of Dubbo, Lot 5 at 148 Brisbane Street presents a versatile leasing opportunity suited to a range of businesses seeking convenience, flexibility and central positioning. Suitable for a variety of commercial uses (STCA), the premises would suit professional services, office users or businesses looking to establish themselves in a highly accessible location.Located along Brisbane Street, the property benefits from strong exposure and convenient access within a complex supporting a mix of professional occupants.
This is an excellent opportunity to secure quality commercial space in a central location. The property is offered as a combined tenancy of approximately 459m², however there is flexibility to split the tenancy to suit occupier requirements, subject to final configuration and agreement. Rear parking available.
Building Area: Tenancy 1: 247m² (approx.)
Tenancy 2: 212m² (approx.)
Combined tenancy: 459m² (approx.)
Rent: $110,000 per annum or $2,115 per week plus GST
Lease Terms: 2 to 5 years
Outgoings: Lessee to reimburse water, sewer and trade waste charges
Zoning: E2 Commercial Centre
Features
General Features
- Commercial Type: Offices
- Building Area: 459sqm
Elders Commercial Dubbo
Enquire about 1 & 4/148 Brisbane Street, Dubbo, NSW, 2830